ESP freezing console - NextGenUpdate
THREAD: ESP freezing console
  1. 10-11-2017, 06:12 PM
    #1
    vBlueDream's Avatar
    vBlueDream
    Save Point
    vBlueDream's Avatar
    vBlueDream
    Save Point
    7
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    Feb 2017
    NextGenUpdate
    Sponsored Links

    I havent done anything different to my ESP. For some reason it works for awhile and then when I go to load a game it will throw back an error saying it cant find a certain character bone or freeze my console. Does anyone know why this is happening? Im only using j_neck, j_ankle_ri, and j_mainroot. It worked just fine with j_ankle_ri. The error is AimTarget_GetTagPos: Cannot find tag [j_ankle_ri] on entity model [c_usa_mp_seal6_sniper_fb]
    Last edited by vBlueDream; 10-11-2017 at 06:45 PM.

  2. Sponsored Links
  3. 10-12-2017, 07:26 AM
    #2
    vBlueDream's Avatar
    vBlueDream
    Save Point
    vBlueDream's Avatar
    vBlueDream
    Save Point
    7
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    Feb 2017
    NextGenUpdate
    Also getting this error when changing target tags now. I had no issues previously. This happened out of no where.
  4. 10-12-2017, 03:44 PM
    #3
    S63's Avatar
    S63
    Splicer
    S63's Avatar
    S63
    Splicer
    758
    Posts
    5,264
    Reputation
    Dec 2015
    NextGenUpdate
    Originally Posted by vBlueDream View Post
    Also getting this error when changing target tags now. I had no issues previously. This happened out of no where.
    are you checking that entity is a client also are you checking wheather the players alive/connected?
  5. 10-13-2017, 07:46 AM
    #4
    vBlueDream's Avatar
    vBlueDream
    Save Point
    vBlueDream's Avatar
    vBlueDream
    Save Point
    7
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    Feb 2017
    NextGenUpdate
    Originally Posted by S63 View Post
    are you checking that entity is a client also are you checking wheather the players alive/connected?
    Yes I am. I moved everything over to a new base and now I'm not receiving any errors. I have changed nothing in my code. I'm going to try switching some things around to see if I can't get it working and figure out where the issue is. I guarantee its something small that I'm overlooking. I will post back here as soon as I figure it out so maybe it can help someone else who may run into the same issue. It all worked just fine. I turned my system on the next day without changing the sprx and now the error happens non-stop. Thank you for your reply
  6. 10-13-2017, 03:01 PM
    #5
    S63's Avatar
    S63
    Splicer
    S63's Avatar
    S63
    Splicer
    758
    Posts
    5,264
    Reputation
    Dec 2015
    NextGenUpdate
    Originally Posted by vBlueDream View Post
    Yes I am. I moved everything over to a new base and now I'm not receiving any errors. I have changed nothing in my code. I'm going to try switching some things around to see if I can't get it working and figure out where the issue is. I guarantee its something small that I'm overlooking. I will post back here as soon as I figure it out so maybe it can help someone else who may run into the same issue. It all worked just fine. I turned my system on the next day without changing the sprx and now the error happens non-stop. Thank you for your reply
    might be the base when i was on mw3 testing some shit i used ostankys just for a template for toggling etc and i was experiancing freezes issues with that
  7. 10-14-2017, 12:52 AM
    #6
    vBlueDream's Avatar
    vBlueDream
    Save Point
    vBlueDream's Avatar
    vBlueDream
    Save Point
    7
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    Feb 2017
    NextGenUpdate
    Originally Posted by S63 View Post
    might be the base when i was on mw3 testing some shit i used ostankys just for a template for toggling etc and i was experiancing freezes issues with that
    Yeah thats what I'm starting to think. Ran into the same issue so I thought maybe one of options were conflicting with it. I went back and removed the different options and it still hasnt fixed anything. I noticed it happens generally right after I sign in with that sprx. It will work but then I'll restart my console and right after that ill start to freeze. Really not sure what the issue is here so I think I'm just going to move on from it for now
  8. 10-14-2017, 07:50 PM
    #7
    S63's Avatar
    S63
    Splicer
    S63's Avatar
    S63
    Splicer
    758
    Posts
    5,264
    Reputation
    Dec 2015
    NextGenUpdate
    Originally Posted by vBlueDream View Post
    Yeah thats what I'm starting to think. Ran into the same issue so I thought maybe one of options were conflicting with it. I went back and removed the different options and it still hasnt fixed anything. I noticed it happens generally right after I sign in with that sprx. It will work but then I'll restart my console and right after that ill start to freeze. Really not sure what the issue is here so I think I'm just going to move on from it for now
    try using a different hook and check that the entity is vaild at all times

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •