THREAD: Re-Region Request Thread
  1. 03-05-2018, 01:17 PM
    Wosley's Avatar
    Wosley
    Discord: Wosley#4889
    Wosley's Avatar
    Wosley
    Discord: Wosley#4889
    10,028
    Posts
    843,860
    Reputation
    Oct 1997
    NextGenUpdate
    Like the title says you can Request your save to be re regioned in this thread



    What do you need?

    • The Save you want to be Re Regioned
    • A Save of the Region you like to Have Re Regioned it to
    • Game need to have Advanced Mode on Save Wizard
    • You will need to own Save Wizard yourself resign request wont be fulfilled



    If you want to try it yourself here is a guide You must login or register to view this content.




    THIS IS A RE-REGION REQUEST THREAD AND NOT A RESIGN REQUEST THREAD YOU WILL NEED TO OWN SAVE WIZARD YOURSELF TO RESIGN THE SAVES AFTER ITS RE REGIONED SINCE NOBODY WILL DO IT SINCE ITS AGAINST THE RULES
    Last edited by Wosley ; 01-19-2019 at 12:39 PM.

  2. The Following 26 Users Say Thank You to Wosley For This Useful Post:

    , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

  3. 03-09-2018, 08:35 AM
    Wosley's Avatar
    Wosley
    Discord: Wosley#4889
    Wosley's Avatar
    Wosley
    Discord: Wosley#4889
    10,028
    Posts
    843,860
    Reputation
    Oct 1997
    NextGenUpdate
    Originally Posted by xX View Post
    I offer my help for re- regioned save request!!!!


    Thank you ! Smile i will add your name on the list just pm me whern i need to switch it from avaible and stuff

    the requests been stacking up Sal and i cant do anything untill sunday
  4. The Following User Thanked Wosley For This Useful Post:


  5. 03-09-2018, 12:12 PM
    735
    Posts
    48,771
    Reputation
    Jul 2010
    NextGenUpdate
    Originally Posted by xX View Post
    I offer my help for re- regioned save request!!!!


    hi, please try my save .. thanks the evil within 2 eur to usa.

    You must login or register to view this content.

    [FULFILLED]
    Last edited by Wosley ; 03-10-2018 at 06:12 PM.

  6. 03-09-2018, 11:06 PM
    Xx-GIPPI-xX's Avatar
    Xx-GIPPI-xX
    Modding Passion
    Xx-GIPPI-xX's Avatar
    Xx-GIPPI-xX
    Modding Passion
    761
    Posts
    42,394
    Reputation
    Apr 2011
    NextGenUpdate
    Originally Posted by vtx2s View Post
    Hi, I would like to ask if anyone could kindly change the region of my NieR:Automata save from CUSA06592 to CUSA02517?

    From what I've seen the regions are:

    From > [ CUSA06592 ] [ CN ]
    To > [ CUSA02517 ] [ CN ]

    They have no cheats, both on 5.05 fw and I'm almost at the end of the game with A2, I just want to finish the game Smile

    I installed the new region game and copied the save files from the older one to a USB under the new CUSA02517 folder just to find "corrupted data" everywhere... I've uploaded my save files zipped with both folders created in case someone helps me: You must login or register to view this content.

    Thank you very much.


    @vtx2s You must login or register to view this content.

    Originally Posted by scala View Post
    hi, please try my save .. thanks the evil within 2 eur to usa.

    You must login or register to view this content.


    @danilo_scala You must login or register to view this content.
  7. The Following User Thanked Xx-GIPPI-xX For This Useful Post:


  8. 03-09-2018, 11:57 PM
    xros's Avatar
    xros
    Little One
    xros's Avatar
    xros
    Little One
    351
    Posts
    2,111
    Reputation
    Jul 2012
    NextGenUpdate
    USA5797.zip - Google Drive

    sample of the toukiden 2 US save




    You must login or register to view this content.

    please

    [POSSIBLE]
    Last edited by Wosley ; 03-10-2018 at 06:12 PM.

  9. 03-10-2018, 08:48 AM
    Xx-GIPPI-xX's Avatar
    Xx-GIPPI-xX
    Modding Passion
    Xx-GIPPI-xX's Avatar
    Xx-GIPPI-xX
    Modding Passion
    761
    Posts
    42,394
    Reputation
    Apr 2011
    NextGenUpdate
    Originally Posted by Krelian View Post
    Hello! Please re-region my Bloodborne save from AS (CUSA01363) to NA (CUSA00900).

    Here's my original AS save that will be re-regioned: You must login or register to view this content.
    And here's an NA save for reference: You must login or register to view this content.

    Thank you very much!!

    I try to resign your save but invalid save......( you sure made before 5.50 update) ??? Because Save Wizard say this :
    You must login or register to view this content.
  10. The Following User Thanked Xx-GIPPI-xX For This Useful Post:


  11. 03-10-2018, 08:49 AM
    Wosley's Avatar
    Wosley
    Discord: Wosley#4889
    Wosley's Avatar
    Wosley
    Discord: Wosley#4889
    10,028
    Posts
    843,860
    Reputation
    Oct 1997
    NextGenUpdate
    Originally Posted by xX View Post
    I try to resign your save but invalid save......( you sure made before 5.50 update) ??? Because Save Wizard say this :
    You must login or register to view this content.


    Yup it must be i think saves that are even made on the beta wont work
  12. 03-10-2018, 09:08 AM
    30
    Posts
    80
    Reputation
    Sep 2015
    NextGenUpdate
    Can someone re-region a EU Xenoverse 2 to A U.S save for me?

    [NOT POSSIBLE]
    Last edited by Wosley ; 03-10-2018 at 06:12 PM.

  13. 03-10-2018, 09:16 AM
    Xx-GIPPI-xX's Avatar
    Xx-GIPPI-xX
    Modding Passion
    Xx-GIPPI-xX's Avatar
    Xx-GIPPI-xX
    Modding Passion
    761
    Posts
    42,394
    Reputation
    Apr 2011
    NextGenUpdate
    Originally Posted by XanderFKz View Post
    Can someone re-region a EU Xenoverse 2 to A U.S save for me?

    This thread born for this but follow the rules:
    What do you need?

    The Save you want to be Re Regioned
    A Save of the Region you like to Have Re Regioned it to
  14. 03-10-2018, 09:50 AM
    Wosley's Avatar
    Wosley
    Discord: Wosley#4889
    Wosley's Avatar
    Wosley
    Discord: Wosley#4889
    10,028
    Posts
    843,860
    Reputation
    Oct 1997
    NextGenUpdate
    Originally Posted by XanderFKz View Post
    Can someone re-region a EU Xenoverse 2 to A U.S save for me?


    None of the dragon ball games have advanced mode